Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Have pain in ears. Got a slap. Taking pills and otilan ear drops. What to do?

I was slap by my teacher and she slap on my ear 2 days back and from that tym my ear start painting and zzzzzzzzzz voice is coming from y ear I hav gone to local doctor he some pils and otilan ear drop after putting drop it really pains plss help me And I cant hear bass and my next earis also doing some pressure voice zzzz
Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  280
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
You need to consult an ENT surgeon and get a thorough check up done. We need to see if your tympanic membrane is intact/it is ruptured. We also need to examine you to see if you have any inner ear problems (which is causing a buzzing sound in your ear). We may also need to do a hearing test and check your hearing.
Kindly consult an ENT surgeon as soon as possible. After putting the ear drops, if the pain increases or if the buzzing sound becomes worse or if you feel any giddiness, stop the ear drops immediately.
Take care
Answered: Thu, 25 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor