Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Have not got period after sex. Have PCOS. Taking Krimson 35. Am I pregnant?

hi doctor, i have PCOS and i have been told to take Krimson 35 for 2 years long.
Its been 6 months since i am having the medicine and i had sex (Withdrawal Method) on the 20th day of my last period, after which it has been 16 days but i did not have my next period, i am worried that i might get pregnant, i am still having krimson 35 as prescribed. please advise.
Asked On : Fri, 19 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  56
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for query.
Chances of pregnancy is there in your case because in pcos period are irregular so time of ovulation not fixed.
You should consult a doctor for your urine test,blood test and USG to confirm weather you are pregnant or not.
if you are pregnant stop krimson tab immediately.
Good Luck.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 19 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor