Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Have nausea, constant urination, negative pregnancy test. Should I wait for positive test?

i am 23 just had my son 10 months ago and now i am havin all the same signs and symptoms as i did with him the nausea constant urantion i have taken 5 pregnancy test and nothing i went to the hospital when i was pregnant with him cause i could not get any positive pregnancy test and i was almost 3 months in my pregnancy with him should i go again because i am having the same problems with the test or just wait to see if i have a normal period or get a positve test?
Asked On : Tue, 14 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
if you had regular periods now and had unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation then there possibility for pregnancy,
but as just because of symptoms we cannot confirm pregnancy,
if you crossed expected date of periods you can go for blood test for pregnancy which will possibly detect the presence of pregnancy.
if test comes negative you can get investigated for the cause of your symptoms like part of premenstrual syndrome or due to urinary tract infection.
take care.
Answered: Wed, 15 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor