Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Have movement in uterus, thick discharge, fatigue, nausea. Had unprotected sex, but had light regular periods. Have a cyst. Cyst enlargement or pregnancy?


I have had movement in my uterus every day all day for the past 2-3 weeks. Like little bubbles popping and sometimes harder like little kicks. I last had unprotected sex in early December at ovulation time (I know for certain) if pregnant I would be 19.5 weeks. However I have been having fairly regular although light periods since December. The last one in march was 5 days early. My uterus is larger too. I had a d&c last October and do have a 4cm cyst on one ovary. Could I be pregnant or could the cyst have grown and be causing the constant movement and vibrating feeling? I have no pain and no intermittent bleeding? I do have some symptoms of pregnancy. Stuffy nose of late, thick white discharge (odourless) some fatigue, gassy, and very occasional nausea. Hpts have shown very faint positives at times and at other times negative. I have not had a blood test yet. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Very rarely some women have regular cyclical but minimal bleeding even after pregnancy.If you have had babies before you would be able feel baby kicking inside without doubt.In your circumstances an USG-Ultra sound examination would settle the issue,including the current status of the cyst in the ovary
Answered: Thu, 20 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor