Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Have migraine, cramps, dizziness and fever. Pregnancy test shows faded positive. Had Implanon removed. Suggestions?

I had sex with the withdraw method I felt a very lil of sperm in me and the day after i had a very bad migrane ,cramps , dizziness ,nausia and a lil of fever and took two pregnancy test and got a faded positive on both and got my Implanon removed 1 1/2 week ago and had stopped my period 3 days before I had unprotected sex what can this mean ?
Asked On : Tue, 19 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
After removal of contraceptive device, some time is needed for regularization of the cycle.
So, it is difficult to guess the time of ovulation during this period.
Anyhow according to your history there is less possibility for pregnancy.
You better consult gynecologist and get examined to rule out pelvic infection and check for possibility of pregnancy.
Take care.

Answered: Wed, 20 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor