Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Have masturbating habit. Had sex using condom. Having tingling , numbness in limbs, scrotum dropped a little. HIV?

for the pass three months i heve been actively masturbating. sometime three times a week, 4 week ago im having an intercourse with a sex worker. Im using condom during the porcess of 5 minutes. i discovered the lady having black dotted on her back making me worried straight away(she might be a hiv carrier). two weeks after, my scroctum dropped on the right side. it about 1cm. Im felt depressed. after 4 week suddently im having numbness on my hand and feet . 1. Is my structrom dropped because of my masturbating habits? 2. I didnt experience any symptom like discharing from my penis , 3. Is the pain at my hand and feet(tingling/numbness), i might caught by HIV?
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have varied symptoms after having protected ex with sex worker.
All the symptoms that you have do not suggest HIV infection .
However it will be better if you get basic test for STD and screening test for HIv done to rule out the same .This will help you to relieve your anxiety.
Dr.Patil.


Answered: Tue, 30 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor