Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Have lost eptopic twins. Missing periods, getting twinges in lower belly. Pregnancy test negative. Could I be pregnant?

hi there i have lost eptopic twins in feb 2012 and in april i came on my period very light for 2 days and i am craving bannanas and mustard and peaches the pregnancy tests say negative i also have twinges in the bottom of my beely could i possibly be pregnant again i am tue on my period again on the 22nd of may 2012 yjank you from lisa
Asked On : Thu, 17 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
after termination of pregnancy menstrual irregularities can occur that can be cause for your scanty bleeding,
excessive blood loss during loss of pregnancy can cause anemia which can cause features like craving for some food things,
but the possibility of pregnancy is also there,
so if you miss your periods you once undergo blood test for pregnancy to rule out the possibility.
take care.
Answered: Mon, 16 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor