Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Have lesions on labia minora. Hurts to touch. Tested negative for STD. Had protected sex. Any advice?

I have a small painless itchless lesion on my labia minora . It came two days after my period started. The ony time it hurts is if i touch it. Im pretty sure its not std related because i get tested frequently and my last screening everything came back negative..i did have sex two days before my period but it was with a was rough sex so im thinkin i could have torn something during the sex?? Pls respond asap
Asked On : Mon, 16 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to the HCM
I really appreciate your concern looking to the history given here I could say that this could be trauma because of the coitus and no need to worry about this such injury which caused due to the coitus gets alright on its own without any treatment, hope this information helps you, take care and have a nice day.
Answered: Sat, 21 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor