Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Have late periods, larger breats. Taking clomid. Pregnancy test negative. Is this pregnancy?

Hi I have been on clomid this is my first cycle. My period is not due for 4 days but my breast seem larger I've got thrush which I've never had before I've been very emotional but I don't seem to want to eat everything I think of eating I go pick it out then think no I don't want that I can't eat it then feel a little sick. I did a test but it was negative. Did I do one too early thanks
Asked On : Fri, 26 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, I would be happy to help you with your question.

It is unlikely to get pregnancy related symptoms during the first two weeks after conception. Also, it is unlikely that a pregnancy test is going to turn positive this early. Your symptoms are likely related to your cycle, and the pregnancy test should certainly be repeated in the next 1-2 weeks.

Answered: Fri, 26 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor