Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Have knee pain. Diagnosed with early stage of ostroarthiritis. Safe to take zerodol and chemorol?

I am suffering from knee pain for past one month. All the reports like R A Factor, Uric Acid , ESR ( Fasting ) and Xray are normal. Doctor said that this is very early stage of Ostroarthiritis. He has suggested Zerodol 200 CR with Chemorol Fort twice a day. Is it ok. Can I take two Zerodol 200 CR in a day or only one tablet is enough.
Asked On : Fri, 14 Dec 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  56
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
only one is enough, start knee exercises, quadriceps strenghthening exercises
Answered: Fri, 14 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
so i adviced to dont take zerodol 200 bcose long time side effect is kidney problem als dengerous for yr life
u take ayurvedic medicin
mahayograj guggulu for 3time in day

yr own morning urine appy in knee for 2month daily
any pinkiller ointment appy for relive pain
Answered: Fri, 14 Dec 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor