Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Have hemorrhoids. Cannot pass stools without taking laxatives. Need help

I ve had a hemoroid (sp?) problem for a long long time now and have been not comfortable talking about it. I can t seem to go to the bathroom anymore unless I take laxatives and when I do go a hemroid (sp?) (and I m assuming it s a hemroid) pops out but will go back in if I make it go back in. I ve tried over the counter creams for this issue but it hasn t curred my issue either. Please help. Thanks.
Asked On : Sun, 3 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
It seems that you are having internal piles.
Consult surgeon and get examined.
I think with proper passing stool and some changing your food habit may give you relief.
Surgery may not require.
Avoid fried, chillies and junk food.
Take plenty of water and more fiber containing food.
Avoid constipation, take mild laxative daily at night.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Mon, 26 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor