Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Have had a c-section. On sinthroid and spirnolactone aderral. Had rashes. Why?

hello i am a thirty four , Ihave had a c section in 04 left lembectomy in 07 and 9mm buldging disk in back L4L5 shaved and a abdominal plasty with lipoin beggining of 2012 . I currenly take sinthroid and spirnolactone aderral . was told i have polysistioc ovarian and rinoids recently this mounth . my question to you is my neck had a rash fopr a few weeks then 12/06/2012 went away but these last two weeks my right foot is swollen and there is now a lump in my inner thigh should this be a reason to go to er at 1130 pm
Asked On : Sun, 30 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Helli.i dont think there is any relation between the rash and swelling of the toe.and lump lump in the inner thigh is only enlarged lymph node due to infection of the leg.use broad spectrum antibiotic and a anti inflammatory agent
Answered: Thu, 8 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor