Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Have gaping wounds in the breast of the size of fist post breast lift with implants, reports showed Klebseilla oxytoca. Could this be from OR?

Hi... I had my breast done 8/19/12...lift with implants. So beautiful:). On 9/21/12 I started having a lot of pain and a hole opened up in my breast, several days later another hole opened up in my other breast. I now have open gaping wounds I could put my fist into. My pathology report said that I had Klebseilla Oxytoca... My surgeon seems seems evasive about my questions. Did I get this from the OR? She seems to be in no hurry to close up the holes, I m so confused:(
Asked On : Thu, 11 Oct 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  10 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor