Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Have early endometriosis. Trying to get pregnant. Under medication. Advise me.

Hello doctor,
im nadeeka 33 years old ,my doctor said that i have early endometriosis,
im trying to get pregnant from last 10 months,got some tablet for increase my egg mature& injection for egg relase.but still yet i couldnt be a pregnanat.
can you advise me there are any medicine for production of healthy & fertile egg?
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
You once discuss with your doctor that what is the cause for the failure of your attempts.
After that you can go for required treatment.
If needed you can increase the dose of ovulation induction.
And can use hormonal supplementation tablets.
If needed you can go for artificial reproductive techniques.
For more details you can ask me through:
Take care.

Answered: Wed, 15 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor