Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Have ear pain, clear fluid, bad smell. Taking Amoxicillin. Should I see an ENT?

Hello I have ear problem, it is hurting me, like pointy, pain, and when I put my finger in, it has clear fluid and it does not smell good. I am also on Antibiotic Amoxicilnum/ Acidum clavulanicum 500mg/125 mg twice a day fromgeneral docotr....also I am aplying drops in my ear Cholini Salicylas 200 mg , but it does not take the ear issue away....Should I see ENT Doctor as well? should I also get medicine for the ear?
Asked On : Fri, 21 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
you must be having sinuses these medicines donot work
take metrogyl 200 mgmm twice a day
take tab allegra 120 mgm bd
apply clindac a gel in ears bd
put neosporin h ear drops bbd
d0 for 10 -14 daYS
Answered: Fri, 21 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor