Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Have dust allergy, sinusitis, throat pain. Glemont F prescribed. Had taken antibiotics for influenza. Permanent cure?

hallo dr kumaresh - Gd evening I am basically a sinus prone person who is very much less immune to dust allergy and many other pollutants. I hd consulted a local ENT who has given me Glemont-F to take for 1 month and asked me to go in for a review. Now my problem is in the course of time....I am exposed to various life scenarios where we are directly or indirectly having interface with allergic/dusty environments as result we fall prey to throat ache, congestion and finally sneesing n influenza and again a bunch of antibioitics...further medication till its subsided to normal. What is a permanent solution for this Sir ....to have a focused life style to fight allergy and make life comfortable...
Asked On : Sat, 1 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  4655
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
YOU HAE CHRONIC SINUSES ALLERGY
CHANGE STYLE OD LIFE
2 GLASSES OF WARM WATER IN MORNING EMPTY STOMACH AND VEFIRE SLEEP
NON OILY GRSY NON FAT AND NON SPICY FOOD
COMPLETELY WITHDRAW MILK AND DIARY PROTEINS FROM DIET AS THEY ARE ANIMAL PROTEINS
TAKE ANTIALLERGIC EBASTINE 10 MG NIGHT MAY BE DAILY LONG YIME NO SIDE EFFECTS
APPLY NEOMYCIN H OINTMENT IN NOSE BD
SEA WATER DROPS NIGHT EACH NOSE 2 DROPS WILL ACT PREVENTORS OFSINUSES
NO USE OF PCM BRUFEN DIET SUPPLIMENTS VITAMINS AND CALCIU IRON AND MULTIVITAMINS
Answered: Wed, 29 May 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor