Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Have dizziness, numbness and pain in limbs. Taking meclizine, Levothyrozine and fluxotene. Suggestion?

I ve had dizzness, (feeling like I m spinning & everything else is still) been lethargic, numbness & pain in limbs on occassion, my lazy eye has gotten worse (altho been to opthomologist & changed prescription) had vng last week came back mixed the dr. Stated it means my balance is off but test didn t result in conclusion of my prob. Had mri yesterday...waiting for results...on meclizine (for vertigo ) helps until wears off. Levothyrozine for underactive thyroid 1yr.half, fluxotene for 1 yr. Depression/anxiety...I would appreciate another perspective that s all thank you
Asked On : Fri, 22 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, it appears that the problem is with the internal ear, or ischemia of the cerebrum. I advise you to consult an E.N.T surgeon for diagnosis and treatment. M.R.I. also reveals the problem of the ear.
Avoid taking spices, junk foods, and oily foods. Thank you.
Answered: Sat, 27 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor