Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Have diarrhea, nausea and vomiting. Had been on antibiotics for sinusitis. Related?

diarrhea last night and this morning, then nausea and vomiting. Last vomits just looked like mucus and stomach acid. stopped vomiting but been nauseas all day. Laid in bed, try to drink water. Had thin strips of an apple a few hours ago. Just started belching and have very liquid like green/yellow stool, but have had it 4 times, and only had about a quarter of an apple to eat all day. Stool smell almost stings my nose. Not really rancid, almost like smelling a chemical. 39 year old male. 66 160lbs. just finished a round of antibiotics Friday from a sinus infection .
Asked On : Thu, 21 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
Thanks for your query
I can feel your concern
This is the side effect of the drugs you are taking

Have a proper clinical examination
Hope it helps
Dr imran
Answered: Fri, 27 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor