Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Have depression and premature ejaculation. Taking Gonadil-F and salmon fish oil. Will this cure?

Dear sir!! I have been suffering from minor depression for childhood and I have taken some medication for its cure (Proxitine, Floxitine, Dulexitine etc) But after some time it comes back as I leave medicines but I also have had problem of premature ejaculation I also dont even need to use my hand to get discharged which is spoiling my whole health, for this problem I have taken Gonadil-F. I discharge on alternative days (almost each day after one day gap) discharging frequently is the reason my sperm counts are not reproducing as normal as it should be. Now I feel my depression problem is due to my hormonal issue. I just want to get my hormonal problem cured to fix all of my health problems (Depression and Hormonal Problem). for curing it I want to take Gonadil-F twice a day (morning and night) along with Salman fish oil jell once a day (morning). I wanted you to tell me about followings, -- Any conflict between Gonadil-F and Salman Fish oil??? can I take these medicine together??? -- Having these medicine will lead to cure my health problem??????
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  547
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
From your history it seems that you made the diagnosis himself and take treatment bye your self.
As your this problem is since long, instead of going for self medication, consult psychiatrist and get diagnosed first.
After examination and from your history psychiatrist will go for diagnosis and will decide line of treatment.
So without taking anti-psychotic and other drugs by your self, consult psychiatrist and go for treatment accordingly.
as your problem is since long, it will take some time for cure.
Remain in regular follow up with your treating doctor.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Fri, 26 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor