Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Have delay in periods, have possibilities of sperm entered vagina. Is there chances for pregnancy?

aHi sir, i have entered by mistaken my fingers in my girlfriend vagina after touching ejaculated sperms present on my underwear which are ejaculated before 4-5 hours back and i am not exact that whatever touched or not the sperms. It was happen 14 days back. Actual period time of my girlfriend is 23rd. Up to today she didn’t get periods. By this symptoms she was pregnant?. If she, how should avoid pregnancy? Or how to know or how to test whether she is pregnant or not?
Asked On : Thu, 2 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  117
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
Chances of pregnancy have always been there with unprotected sex , so your girlfriend may be pregnant.
You should consult a gynecologist for urine, blood and ultrasonography to rule out pregnancy. If pregnancy is there and you don't want it you should go for medical abortion by some drug (that is suggested by your doctor).
Don't worry.
Take care.
Answered: Thu, 2 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor