Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Have constipation, green stools, paining legs, night sweats. Did gall bladder sonogram. Had hysterectomy. Taking antibiotic for pneumonia

I had a gallbladder sonogram done this week. Showed two stones. Does this cause night sweats and tremendous pain in both legs. And I have been constipated for a fe weeks which is unusual, when something does pass it is green. My urine is a dark yellow copper tone. I am on antibiotic for pneumonia. Had a completed hysterectomy 20 years ago. Thanks
Asked On : Wed, 10 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Certain medications will cause you to produce a change in color of your stool and your urine. In your case it seems like you have increased bilirubin. This happens when you have liver disease do to an organism or due to some cause. What you can do is to get checked up by a GP and see what the best course of management is for you. I wish you the best of luck.

Dr Vineet
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor