Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Have chest pain, stomach fat, bloated, over hanging. Taking omeprazole. What can help?

I have a lot of excess skin overhanging at my tummy area from having my 3 children. It is very heavy and hangs a quarter way down the top of my thighs and for the past couple of years I have been getting chest pains. Are they linked to the fact my heavy overhang is pulling downwards? I have had endoscopy's and they have come back clear, I am currently taking omeprazole for acid reflux but the chest pains are coming more frequently and are like random shooting pains throughout my chest.
Asked On : Tue, 9 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  62
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Thanks to contact through Healthcare Magic
May I know your age, present weight and height? What is the status of your menstruation cycle? Do have any previous history of chronic disease. Let me know your food habit & lifestyle .Your info would judge in better way.

Answered: Sat, 13 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor