Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Have bruise on penis tip. Diagnosed as BXO. Reappears after using clonate ointment. Should i continue this ointment?

I have small bruise on the tip of my penis . Specialist has seen this and confirmed this is BXO. However, Best doctors in the US say this is not BXO and have asked me to use Clonate ointment. It does gives me relief but back again every fifteen days. It is like a boil on one end of the tip of the penis and sometimes constricts the flow of Urine . Do you think I should kep on applying clonate or recommend some thing else.
Asked On : Sun, 1 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern looking to the given history here I could say that it would be better to leave the lesion like that only this would come around on its own, this is the best option you have and nothing wrong to leave it like this only, this is the simple try, hope this information helps you have a nice day.
Answered: Tue, 3 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor