Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Have bleeding due to multiple fibroid. Taken Luprotienacetate. Now suggested Novex

HIi Doc , I am suffering from large multiple fibroid biggest 4.7cm,one of it is in submucosal location of lower uterine segment. I have vvheavey bleeding which last for 8-10days.doc have injected luprotienacetate (3.75mg) .still the conditon is more or less same. Now they have suggested me Novex-ds. My age is 37. pls advice me
Asked On : Thu, 3 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
You should consult a gynaecologist for myomectomy after taking novex if it will not work.
You can think for getting married if you are unmarried and plan for baby because it may decrease fibroid growth.
Good luck.
Answered: Fri, 2 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor