Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Have anal discharge, bloated abdomen, internal hemorrhoid, diarrhea. Help

Hi I am 39 yes old female and I have a problem with my I think colon which its not functioning right and now I have a leaky butt. My abdomen is bloated, looks and feels that I am pregnant . I don't eat much because of that , meaning that if I eat something I will get bloated....sometime its feels like that my colon is blocked because I can feel my colon is hard but I still go to the bathroom and then its smells bad too. I have to something very spicy to make a diarrhea which helps me clean my stomach . I can feel that bloating is slowly going away . now I do have a internal hemmoroid and it did I think popped because it bleed a lot , this was a few days back. I still have diarrhea and now my butt is leaking.... Help please . thank you
Asked On : Mon, 14 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Hello,
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
Three problems are there ,
Bloating ,
hemorrhoids ,
diarrhea.
Since you mentioned that spicy food , you have to eat for motion of intestine.
Hemorrhoid ( internal according to you ) , may consult a surgeon and get his advise.
Excessive bloating in your stomach may be due to,
Peptic ulcer disease or Hiatus hernia .
Diagnosis can be confirmed by upper G I endoscopy. Try raising the head of your bed 4 inch above with blocks. It also might help to avoid eating or drinking for 2 hours before you lie down. To help control the stomach bloating one should not drink drinks wit caffeine in them or eat chocolates or greasy or spicy foods ( as you are taking so avoid it). Also take some antacid but if symptoms are severe you may need proton pump inhibitors.
Now diarrhea ma y be ,
1 Secretary causes
2 osmotic ,
3 steatorrheal causes
Diagnosis can be confirmed by colonoscopy .
In my opinion please consult a physician and get his opinion .
Good luck. Dr. HET
Answered: Mon, 14 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor