Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Have abdominal after sex. Had aborted using pills and had D&C to stop bleeding. Remedy?

hi sir,I am unmarried and last year i went pregnant... it was about one month i came to know about it. I took some pills for abortion. it was aborted but i kept on bleeding for at least 20-25 days. I then consulted a doctor. i went through D&C and then bleeding stopped. but after that when ever I go through some jerk or i go active in sex, my lower abdominal part pains a lot.
Asked On : Fri, 5 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi.. thanks for using HCM..
you had conceived and undergone medical termination of pregnancy with drugs and D/C..
now you have pain abdomen and dyspareunia..
you could be having UTI/Reproductive tract infection..
see your gynaecologist for investigation and treatment,,
need to be treat both the partners simultaneously..
all the very best..
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor