Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
171 Doctors are Online

Have a ringworm in ribs. What is the pimple on palm?

Hi, i am female 19 and my problem is i seem to have a ringworm like thing on my sides of my ribs and at my bellybutton but are not ringworm exactly they are not itchy but also i have noticed little pimple like things on my palm in a line about 4 of them and also i have had the flu for the past 3 days and today my arms and legs and back feel sore my arms feel as if i have been doing weight lifting? I am wondering is it worth going to my doctor to get him to have a look what could it be ?
Asked On : Sat, 6 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Thanks for writing in.
The condition can be related to flu rather than weightlifting.
Flu can cause reddish skin rashes.

You need to visit your physician or dermatologist for proper diagnosis and
treatment.For such patients visiting my clinic I prescribe oral and topical antihistamics.
Answered: Sat, 31 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor