Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Have a lump on clavical bone, sore. Should i just wait until i see my dr after the biopsy or call him?

Hi I am a 50 year old woman that has survived cervical cancer , lymphnode cancer in my groin lung cancer and a double mastectomy I recently have had a node under my arm that is being biopsied in one week. Today i have a lump on my clavical bone that is sore. Should i just wait until i see my dr after the biopsy on April 9 or should i call them.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  12
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, it appears that you are in a stage of multiple metastasis, so it is not a matter of urgency, you can show the doctor at your next visit. If you are very un comfertable you can call your doctors for pain relief. Have balanced and nutritious diet . Thank you.
Answered: Fri, 19 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor