Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
175 Doctors are Online

Have a hard bulging stomach. Is it due to the meth addiction?

I was recently on meth but now am off of it for 3 weeks, I haven t had a period in 2 or 3 months and my stomach is hard and has a bulge, I only weigh 110. I was on drugs for about 4 months but did them everyday. Horrible I know But I have turned my life around. I don t understand why my belly is this way. When I lay on my back its tight and I can push on it and it feels like a line of soft tissue is inside under my belly button. Any ideas???
Asked On : Sun, 2 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  112
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi shawn ! It is good that you leave all those thing that waste your life. Congratulation ! Now about your symptom as you didn't tell me, burning urination, abdominal cramp, etc it means you need ultrasound checkup. As check up is better than living in fear. Wishing you great health and bright future. Bye.
Answered: Mon, 10 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor