Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
159 Doctors are Online

Have a baby. Had unprotected sex. Will I get my period even if I'm pregnant?

Hello I recently had a baby 5 months ago and my husband and I have been sexually active since but I am on the pill ... Have been since beginning of November and he has been pulling out. Just recently he came inside me and I am 6 days away from my expected period if I am pregnant will I still get my period and how likely am I to be pregnant! I am really worried as I m not ready for baby number 2 yet. I am freaking out
Asked On : Fri, 8 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  10
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Since nothing can be done now,so just wait and watch.
If you are pregnant,then you are going to miss your periods and pregnancy can be confirmed by urine test of pregnancy.
If you conceive and you don't want the baby,you can consult your doctor for the neccasary action regarding termination of pregnancy.
I hope it helps.
Answered: Mon, 1 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor