Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Have UB cancer. Taking Oncovac. Pain during and after urination. Taking Pyridium

Dear Sir I was having UB cancer .operated upon & histo reports r normal.No cancerous cell is seen.Now undergoing for 2nd maintenance dosage of ONCOVAC 80mg vaccine .I m feeling pain during urination & more pain after urination.I have to go for urination after almost every 10 minutes.Unable to sleep due to urination during day & night.Presentaly I m taking Tab Pyridium BD & Tab flotral HS.alongwith antibiotic.PLz. suggest /advise Medicine for early recovery.Thanks Pushp
Asked On : Wed, 26 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  317
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Oncologist, Radiation 's  Response
what was the stage of your bladder cancer? what was the surgery offered to you? depending on invasion of bladder wall adjuvant treatment is planned. you should do an abdominal CT scan to know the pelvic lymph node status. pyridium is urinary tract analgesic. please consult your oncologist. he will suggest detailed work up .
Answered: Thu, 7 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor