Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Have PVCs after slight exertion. Is it alarming?

Hi. I get PVCs all the time (30-150 every day) but it s been particularly bad over the past few days. Today I felt pretty good until about noon, then I took a hot shower and I had tons of PVCs during and afterwards. It feels like the slightest physical exertion or increase in heart rate is a major trigger these days. Does it seem alarming, and will the frequency of my PVCs just continue to increase?
Asked On : Wed, 24 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  362
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response
usually benign PVC will subside on exersion , but if you have troublesome PVC with more in number and increase in heart rate after slightest exertion then you need to consult cardiologist prefarrably electrophysiologist .
take care
Answered: Fri, 26 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor