Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Have PCOS got period after five months of first delivery. Will i get pregnant again?

I have Pecos and had help with my first child four years ago and then got pregnant with my son 5 months later I have my periods normally can I still get pregnant on my own or will I need help again?
Asked On : Fri, 16 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
HI, thanks for using healthcare magic

It is possible that you may be able to conceive on your own especially if your periods are regular at this point.

If you do try to conceive and have difficulties then you can consult your doctor for advise on how best to proceed.

I hope this helps
Answered: Sat, 22 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor