Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Have PCOS and on medication. Had abortion earlier. Had sinus during pregnancy. What can be the cause?

I am a PCOS patient now on medication Hypponidd ,Chrominac-A , Obimet . I was 95kg and now reduced my weight upto 88kg. Still trying to reduce.Two times i met with aborting just on 9th week as cardiac activity was absent for the foetus. Now I am trying to conceive.Took Clomid tablet this month .During my pregnency it is noted that my sinus gets worst during that time. Could that be a reason for abortion? What should i DO to avoid another abortion.
Asked On : Thu, 2 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The sinus infection can get aggravated during pregnancy but that is not responsible for the early miscarriages that you had,. Such a loss of cardiac activity is most commonly seen due to a chromosomal abnormality.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Thu, 2 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor