Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Have PCOS and endometrial hyperplasia, prescribed Modus and Razo. Is this treatment okay?

hi i am 28yrs old having 2 kids of ages 7yrs&5yrs . from last three months i am suffering from pcos & endometrial hyperplasia . in my last sonographyendometrial hyperplasia is not seen .now for pcos my doctor prescribed me tab modus10 for 21days&razo20. is this treatment is ok or there is any sideeffects of this medicine
Asked On : Wed, 9 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
Yes modus 10 for 21 days is the right therapy for PCOS.
Razo 20 is to protect your stomach if you suffer from gastroesophageal problems.
Take them as prescribed from your doctor and do not worry.
Take care of your self
Answered: Thu, 10 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor