Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Have PCOS. Taking Primolut to regularize periods. Pain in vagina. Reason?

hi dr this is divya from finland . i got married 1 year ago , for last 6 months have PCOS and also i raised my weight up to 8 kg my normal weight is 60 to 61 now i reduced my weight upto 5 kg also also 80% reduced imn PCOS. now we are trying for baby from this month my last periods date is 13/1/2012 ( also i used primolet medicine for 6 months to regularise my period) now we are trying for baby in normal time i have pain in my vaginal mouth what is the reason for that
Asked On : Sun, 3 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
It is good that you have reduced your weight as this has helped to reduce the polycystic ovaries. If the vaginal pain is associated with any smelly vaginal discharge then an infection in the area needs to be ruled out after a physical examination.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Mon, 4 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor