Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Have PCOD, thyroid. On glyciphage sr 500 and siphene 50. Follicular study done. What is the right time to conceive?

hi, i am 25 years old with my height 5.6 and weight around 68 kgs. I am having pcod , was having thyroid , my dr had prescribed me with glyciphage sr - 500 and thronorm 50 and thyroid report are normal. on my day 5 i was asked to take siphene 50 and at my day 9 was ask for follicular study. my rto was 18 x 15 mm, lto with 16 x 13 mm and ET with 7.9 mm , then i was ask to HCG inj in evening on sat. now on my 11 day my follicle study read as rto 19 x 16, lto 18 x 14, et is 10.8 mm. Now my question is what is the right time to conceive, when my egg will rupture. is my report normal.........please reply
Asked On : Thu, 21 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  203
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
next phase you should try for conceive, try methods for deep penetration during intercourse as more sperms can reached at site to make fertilization.
Answered: Sat, 17 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor