Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Have PCOD. Under follicular study. On chemochest and blong. Is this major?

hi sir my name is pavani.i got marriage in last year may.i trying to get preg.doc told that i had pcod .i took the treatment.my folicular study is good but folicles are not ruptured so on 14th day ofter menstruation doc gave me the hcg 5000iu.iam using melmet 500mgand chemochest 200mg and blong tablet also but i did not get the pregnant i get the periods.on my 30th day cycle.this is major problem or minor plz suggest me.
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Hi,
Thanks for the query.

Poly cystic ovary disease is a common problem seen in many women.
By affecting the menstrual cycle and ovulation it can cause infertility.
So you have to continue the treatment.
And this time after confirming the ovulation plan intercourse around that time which will increase the possibility of pregnancy.
Take care
Answered: Wed, 26 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor