Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Have H.pylori. Chest tingling, no pain. Loss of appetite, muscle spasms, involuntary twitching

Hi I am a 36 year old male who has been diagnoised with H. Pylori . Have done the therapy regiment but still have this tingling feeling in my chest which makes me feel like I m gonna have a heart attack . There is no pain but simply a tingling feeling. It is really anerving and my doctor has said to me that its nothing to worry about. I weigh about 215 lbs and my height is 6 2 . I do exercise although not as often as I would like. Also I still do have loss of appetite and I find that I have alot of muscle spasms and involuntary twitching.
Asked On : Fri, 3 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  189
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Dear friend, welcome to HCM.
H . pylori gastritis is treatable.
one may respond to another regime (there are few different ones).
have you taken full course?
can you post all the reports , endoscopy finding etc.?
what was your regime?
do not worry much it will go.

Take care and pl. keep me posted on your progress.
Answered: Fri, 3 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor