Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Has stress test and ECG giving abnormal results. Had heart attack. Reason?

Hi i had a heart attack in 2008 and the blockage was in my lad had a stress test 2011 and came up abnormal the cathedral me and all was clear found nothing just had another stress test a couple weeks ago and it showed abnormal had a ECG and showed my T waves abnormal had a echo two months prior and my Ef went from 45 to 55 what is going on??
Asked On : Tue, 19 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic. Before i can answer your query please write down a few more details
1. was the abnormality in ECG new or it was an old one only?
2. What abnormality was there in your stress test and what was your exercise capacity in the test?
3. Do you have any trouble on walking, using stairs? what level of exercise you are able to do at present , without any discomfort?

Answered: Sat, 30 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor