Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Has nausea, gas, dizziness, delayed period. How can we confirm if she is pregnant?

Okay.. My gf has almost every single early symptom of early pregnancy but we aren t sure yet, bc she still has around 5 days before her next period. This happened while she was ovulating, as well. Breasts are larger. Breasts are always sore and sensitive. Headaches . Always tired. Mood Swings. Peeing alot more. White Cervical Mucus . Lower Back Pains. Stomach always feels upset. Dizzy. Nausea comes and goes all day long; everyday. Gassy, like burping alot. Her stomach is very firm when you try to push on it. She can t suck in her stomach anymore. It feels too uncomfortable for her. But we re not sure, because her period is 5 days away. In your opinion, do you think she is? Help. Please & Thank you. :) I don t wanna be too graphic, but about a month ago (14 days after her period ended) we used a condom, but the condom came off and it came off inside her. And when i pulled it out, the condom was inside out, and the contents inside the condom were emptied out, so that s why we re thinking she is. We ll see in 5 days though! Also, my gf had 2 periods in September. Sept. 15th, then the 18th. 1 was 2 days, then the other one was for about 2 days. I m not too sure what that could suggest. She also has 30 days in between mentstrual cycles Thanks
Asked On : Sun, 14 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since the periods are still 5 days away, it is right now too early to have any symptoms of pregnancy. She needs to wait till the periods are overdue and thenm test for urine pregnancy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

Answered: Wed, 17 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor