Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Hard boil on the clitoris. Had surgery. On antibiotics. Still getting bigger. What to do?

Hi, I have a boil on my clitoris now I ve had it before, it s hard and smooth it s right Where my clit is. I had surgery on it the first time. Because it was too too big now it s not as big. I m on antibiotics , they seem to be working, because it doesn t seem to be getting any bigger. It s uncomfortable. I want to do something about it. What should I do. YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Fri, 11 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Health care magic forum.
It appears that the antibiotic you are using is not suited for the present infection. I advise you to consult your doctor, for follow up.
I usually prescribe to my patient with such symptoms cifixime, ornidazole, serratiopeptidase, and diclofenac sodium.
Take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts,and
protein rich foods to hasten the recovery.
Wishing for a quick and complete recovery. Thank you.
Answered: Mon, 6 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor