Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Hair loss. Applied X pecia gel, taking slafin. Will I be okay?

hello sir, i consulted doctor regarding hair loss , i am 27 years old now,,,,,,,, he told to put X-pecia gel in morning and minscalp gel 10% in night,,,,,,,,,, and he told to take tablet salfin in night,,,,,,,,,,, wil you recommend to take medicine,,,,,,,, because some people are saying using these type of medicines will create impotency itseems,,,,,,,, what to do sir
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  1151
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi, yes you are right but its a perfect treatment prescribed by your doctor for your androgenic alopecia.
the side effects occur in very rare cases 0.001%
so dont worry continue the treatment
take care
Answered: Fri, 5 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor