Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Hair fall, linchen planus, fading spots. How to prevent hair fall?

Hi,my age is 40 years ,im lady with falling hairs..im skin allergic and diagnosed with lican planus..cz its in family history..lican is controled ..cz it erupts with extreme dipresssion n tension but it is controled,no new eruption and old spots are fading..but hairs are still falling..plz tell me how to stop falling hairs.i have to take antiallergic for skin allegry on alternate day .
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Dermatologist 's  Response
HI,
Thanks for writing in HCM.
Hair loss can occur due to stress and tensions.
You need to learn relaxing techniques .Also you can take multivitamin tablets and hair growth serum application for stopping hair growth.
I recommend you to visit a dermatologist for proper diagnosis and treatment.
Regards.
DrSudarshan
MD
Dermatology
Answered: Fri, 28 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor