Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Had unsafe sex. Have cramping and sick feeling. Why? Am I pregnant now?

hello i hard unsafe sex the 8 aug and he cum inside me i was feeling sick and sleep haveing cramping on my left tummy and it move to my right then am haveing a real headache and lower back pain it real pain me i went to my doctor he say i should go back in 14 days but i want to know if i am pregnant haveing haveing white spotting please help
Asked On : Fri, 17 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013

the general pregnancy tests used usually will not detect pregnancy this much early so because of that your doctor might have adviced to come back after 2 weeks,
if you had intercourse around the time of ovulation then there is chance for pregnancy,
after 2 weeks you can go for blood test or urine test to detect the possibility of pregnancy,
if you want immediate diagnosis you can go for rosette inhibition assay test,
for more details,
take care.
Answered: Sat, 25 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor