Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, took ipill, got early periods. Same thing again, delayed periods. Could I be pregnant ?

I had unprotected sex on 1st jan, I took ipill after that(for the first time) then I got my period early(due date was 16th but had on 8 th only). Again I had unprotected sex with the same partner on 28th jan and took ipill within 12 hours but my period is now delayed by 3 days. Is there any chance of me getting pregnant? Help
Asked On : Wed, 13 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
you have unprotected sex and once already you missed periods and get relived by taking ipill and again you had unprotected sex on 28 jan and again u took Ipill within 12 hrs but unfortunately you again had missed period , it means its possible that you have conceived , so you go for pregnancy test and get confirmed about pregnancy and go for your treatment accordingly after consulting your gynecologist. Good luck and take care
Answered: Thu, 19 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful

 2 users find this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor