Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, sperms spilled over clitoris part, delayed periods, back ache. Pregnant ?

hi, i have unprotected sex with my girlfriend before two days of her due period date and i have not discharged sperms inside her but over her clitoris part , now she got 10 days period delay have some symptoms of back ache , mild headache . is she is pregnant? if yes can you please suggest some safe way to terminate pregnancy .
Asked On : Thu, 27 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Hi,
Thanks for the query.

In case of regular periods usually ovulation will not occur two days before periods.
So the chances of pregnancy are less.
If she took any emergency contraceptive pill after intercourse that may be responsible for her delayed periods.
If not better to consult gynecologist once and get examined too find out the actual cause of delayed periods and take treatment accordingly.
Take care.
Answered: Mon, 1 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor