Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, pain in armpits, tongue. Does ARS symptoms show at 8 weeks ?

Hello doctor, 8 weeks ago I had protected sex with a female, and i m here because i m concerned. I recevied unproteced oral, and also i fingered here and had a cut on my finger from 2 days before. Also, i had a lesion on my crotch from a pimple i got there a week before. I cut the inside of her vagina with my fingernail and she bled a little, there was blood on my condom and my finger. Am i at risk? Will ARS symptoms show at 8 weeks? I have a pain in my armpits kinda, and now my tongue hurts when i move it vertically. Are these symptoms?
Asked On : Fri, 24 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for query.
It seems that there are all symptoms might be due to STD.
STD test becomes positive after 3 months.
So you can go for STD test after 3 months of exposure.
Mean while go for symptomatic treatment of your complains.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 24 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor