Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex on the day of period. No symptoms of pregnancy. Still pregnant?

My girlfriend and I had sexual intercourse but we had sex on her period day i didnt use a condom.after a few weeks i asked has she had any symptoms she said no no tender breasts no fatigue no nausea no anything and shes suppose to get her period tomorrow is it possiable she can still be pregnant if i didnt cum in her and she hasnt been feeling any symptoms
Asked On : Sun, 21 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
thanks for query.
first of all in my opinion always use a condom it will not only protect you from pregnancy but from STD also,so never do sex with out condom.
there is no safe time to do sex without condom,chances of pregnancy always be there.
because you have sex in period day and not ejaculated inside chances of pregnancy are very less.
wait for next period if it not come go and consult gynae to rule out pregnancy.
don't wory.
take care.
Answered: Mon, 22 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor