Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
121 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, nausea, sore nipples. Early pregnancy?

My most fertile day was 17th of this month. Had sex a few times this weekend. Trying for a baby. Felt a little nauseous yesterday. Today the nauseous feeling has been on/off all day. Its not a strong nauseous feeling but it is definitely there. Today my nipples are feeling a little sore....which isn t normal for me. I normally only get sore boobs/nipples directly prior to my period which isn t due for another 2 weeks. Could this symptoms be early signs of pregnancy?
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi irish,
Welcome to healthcare Magic!
These symptoms may be due to pregnancy but can also be psychogenic manifestations.
it seems they are more of the psychogenic ones, anyway it is very simple to detect pregnancy.
test a urine sample a week later for pregnancy with home pregnancy kit to be sure.
Please get this investigation and if you like, inform me in a Fresh Query / Follow up Query for further fine tuned opinion
Wish you a great health!
Answered: Thu, 18 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor